2012. december 9., vasárnap

Back to the basic

Hey guys!

I know, I know, I haven't been blogging much again...but I just couldn't get myself to write about all the things that are happening...

I experienced the fact again : if God is closing one door, he is opening a window.
Important people are walking out of my life and it's not easy, but ca. the first time of my life, I gotta think about myself first. Giving up one year of love and more than 2 years of best friendship isn't that easy anyways... I just can't take people lying to my damn face. And not even for the first time.

Thats why I'm so thankful for Sziszi, my angel , it feels like she's my everything now ;;
She was the window God opened for me after closing the window of lies in front of my eyes.
Just thank you.

To those who didn't know, B2ST's Doojoon was actually in my country for one week for the shooting of IRIS 2. Me and my friends were outside every day watching them and it was so much fun! I got to know a lot of amazing people. Missing you guys! :D
The last day we went to the shooting, one of the staff members actually asked us to be a part of the walking 'crowd' so maybe we will appear in IRIS 2! XD LOL. Amazing week, seeing Doojoon from like 1 m , and I dont even mind that I was waiting 15 hours at the airport. LOL NO. it was hellllllllla funny.

One day after the shooting, I had to go for an interview with Sziszi. We were asked to talk about Japan and the US for a site called Dining Guide. I also invited one of my classmates from uni. It was much fun!

FREE FOOD! Sakana Burger *-* (the restaurant we went to is called Manga Cowboy, a mix of Japanese and American western culture. lol, pretty chill)

 I also went to eat sushi few times:

Things weren't that boring last week, on friday, Sziszi and I took a part of a small Japanese street fashion show. They were searching for gyaru models S.O.S so my friends suggested me and I suggested Sziszi. Thank you guys, it was awesome, haha. No pictures yet though. :3

That's all for now :)

I'm out ~

3 megjegyzés:

  1. Hi!

    I found your blog today and started reading it. I got almost addicted, lol! I really like the way you write about style but also about life in general. Blogs that concentrate only in fashion are boring in my opinion. So your blog is refreshing and different! I'm going to follow your blog from now on.

    Greetings from Finland :)

    - Yuki

    1. hello! wow, thank you ^-^ im really happy to hear that But I feel sorry that nowadays I'm not really able to catch up with posts T.T